House Leadership

Speaker of the House

Tom Leonard, District 93 :: DeWitt Township

Phone: (517) 373-1778
Toll Free: (877) 859-8086
FAX: (517) 373-5780

Email: TomLeonard@house.mi.gov

View Site

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Speaker Pro Tempore

Lee Chatfield, District 107 :: Levering

Phone: (517) 373-2629
Toll Free: (855) 737-4107
FAX: (517) 373-8429

View Site

Majority Floor Leader
Dan Lauwers, District 81 :: Brockway Township

Phone: (517) 373-1790

Email: DanLauwers@house.mi.gov

View Site

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Majority Whip

Rob VerHeulen, District 74 :: Walker

Phone: (517) 373-8900

Email: RobVerHeulen@house.mi.gov

View Site


Majority Caucus Chair
Eric Leutheuser, District 58 :: Hillsdale

Phone: (517) 373-1794
Toll Free: (866) 362-8812

Email: EricLeutheuser@house.mi.gov

View Site


Associate Speaker Pro Tempore
Reps. Gary Glenn, District 98 :: Midland

Phone: (517) 373-1791
Toll Free: 1-855-453-6698

Email: GaryGlenn@house.mi.gov

View Site


Associate Speaker Pro Tempore

Jim Tedder, District 43 :: Clarkston

Phone: (517) 373-0615

Email: JimTedder@house.mi.gov

View Site


Assistant Majority Floor Leader
Triston Cole, District 105 :: Mancelona

Phone: (517) 373-0829
Toll Free: (855) 347-8105

Email: TristonCole@house.mi.gov

View Site

Assistant Majority Floor Leader
Lana Theis, District 42 :: Brighton

Phone: (517) 373-1784

Email: LanaTheis@house.mi.gov

View Site

Chief Deputy Whip
Jim Lower, District 70 :: Cedar Lake

Email: JimLower@house.mi.gov

View Site

Majority Caucus Vice Chair
Mary Whiteford :: Casco Twp.

Phone: (517) 373-0836

Email: MaryWhiteford@house.mi.gov

View Site

Members of the Republican Caucus

Joseph Graves, District 51

Joseph Graves, District 51 :: Argentine Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Martin Howrylak, District 41

Martin Howrylak, District 41 :: Troy

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Klint Kesto, District 39

Klint Kesto, District 39 :: Commerce Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Dan Lauwers, District 81

Dan Lauwers, District 81 :: Brockway

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Tom Leonard, District 93

Tom Leonard, District 93 :: DeWitt Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Mike McCready, District 40

Mike McCready, District 40 :: Bloomfield Hills

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Dave Pagel, District 78

Dave Pagel, District 78 :: Oronoko Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Rob VerHeulen, District 74

Rob VerHeulen, District 74 :: Walker

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Roger Victory, District 88

Roger Victory, District 88 :: Hudsonville

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes