House Leadership

Click for hi-res photo for press purposesSpeaker of the House
Kevin Cotter, District 99 :: Mt. Pleasant

Phone: (517) 373-1789

Email: KevinCotter@house.mi.gov

View Site

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Speaker Pro Tempore

Tom Leonard, District 93 :: DeWitt Township

Phone: (517) 373-1778
Toll Free: (877) 859-8086
FAX: (517) 373-5780

Email: TomLeonard@house.mi.gov

 

View Site


Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Majority Floor Leader

Aric Nesbitt, District 66 :: Lawton

Phone: (517) 373-0839

Email: AricNesbitt@house.mi.gov

View Site

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Majority Whip

Rob VerHeulen, District 74 :: Walker

Phone: (517) 373-8900

Email: RobVerHeulen@house.mi.gov

View Site

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Majority Caucus Chair
Peter Pettalia, District 106 :: Presque Isle

Phone: (517) 373-0833
Toll Free: (877) 737-4106

Email: PeterPettalia@house.mi.gov

View Site


franz
Associate Speaker Pro Tempore
Ray Franz, District 101 :: Onekama

Phone: (517) 373-0825
Toll Free: 1-855-DIST-101 (1-855-347-8101)

Email: RayFranz@house.mi.gov

 

View Site

COX_DSC1004_CC
Associate Speaker Pro Tempore

Laura Cox :: Livonia

Phone: (517) 373-3920

Email: LauraCox@house.mi.gov

View Site

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes
Assistant Majority Floor Leader
Ken Yonker, District 72 :: Gaines Township

Phone: (517) 373-0840
Toll Free: (888) 347-8072

Email: KenYonker@house.mi.gov

 

View Site

Assistant Majority Floor Leader
Daniela Garcia, District 90 :: Holland

Click here for Hi-res photo for press purposes

Phone: (517) 373-0830

Email: DanielaGarcia@house.mi.gov

View Site

Majority Caucus Vice Chair
Eric Leutheuser :: Hillsdale

ericleutheuser

Phone: (517) 373-1794

Email: EricLeutheuser@house.mi.gov

View Site

Members of the Republican Caucus

Jon Bumstead, District 100

Jon Bumstead, District 100 :: Newaygo

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Mike Callton, District 87

Mike Callton, District 87 :: Nashville

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Kevin Cotter, District 99

Kevin Cotter, District 99 :: Mt. Pleasant

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Jeff Farrington, District 30

Jeff Farrington, District 30 :: Utica

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Anthony Forlini, District 24

Anthony Forlini, District 24 :: Harrison Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Ray Franz, District 101

Ray Franz, District 101 :: Onekama

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Ben Glardon, District 85

Ben Glardon, District 85 :: Owosso

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Ken Goike, District 33

Ken Goike, District 33 :: Ray

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Joseph Graves, District 51

Joseph Graves, District 51 :: Argentine Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Kurt Heise, District 20

Kurt Heise, District 20 :: Plymouth

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Thomas Hooker, District 77

Thomas Hooker, District 77 :: Byron Center

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Martin Howrylak, District 41

Martin Howrylak, District 41 :: Troy

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Brad Jacobsen, District 46

Brad Jacobsen, District 46 :: Oxford

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Nancy Jenkins, District 57

Nancy Jenkins, District 57 :: Clayton

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Joel Johnson, District 97

Joel Johnson, District 97 :: Clare

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Tim Kelly, District 94

Tim Kelly, District 94 :: Saginaw

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Klint Kesto, District 39

Klint Kesto, District 39 :: Commerce Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Andrea LaFontaine, District 32

Andrea LaFontaine, District 32 :: Columbus Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Dan Lauwers, District 81

Dan Lauwers, District 81 :: Brockway

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Tom Leonard, District 93

Tom Leonard, District 93 :: DeWitt Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Ed McBroom, District 108

Ed McBroom, District 108 :: Vulcan

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Mike McCready, District 40

Mike McCready, District 40 :: Bloomfield Hills

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Paul Muxlow, District 83

Paul Muxlow, District 83 :: Brown City

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Aric Nesbitt, District 66

Aric Nesbitt, District 66 :: Lawton

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Rick Outman, District 70

Rick Outman, District 70 :: Six Lakes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Dave Pagel, District 78

Dave Pagel, District 78 :: Oronoko Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Peter Pettalia, District 106

Peter Pettalia, District 106 :: Presque Isle

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Earl Poleski, District 64

Earl Poleski, District 64 :: Jackson

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Lisa Posthumus Lyons, District 86

Lisa Posthumus Lyons, District 86 :: Alto

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Phil Potvin, District 102

Phil Potvin, District 102 :: Cadillac

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Amanda Price, District 89

Amanda Price, District 89 :: Park Township

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Al Pscholka, District 79

Al Pscholka, District 79 :: Stevensville

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Bruce Rendon, District 103

Bruce Rendon, District 103 :: Lake City

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Patrick Somerville, District 23

Patrick Somerville, District 23 :: New Boston

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Rob VerHeulen, District 74

Rob VerHeulen, District 74 :: Walker

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Roger Victory, District 88

Roger Victory, District 88 :: Hudsonville

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Ken Yonker, District 72

Ken Yonker, District 72 :: Caledonia

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes

Click for hi-res photo for press purposes